SATURDAY 31.10.2020

durational actionONE by children of the shadows
Location: to be found

10.00 – 12.00 critique machine
Meeting Point: online

11.00 – 12.00 We tried to message the dead first, but they were ghosting us. 10 Voice messages 给 Lebende und Tote by Yinfu Gao, Jannis Wulle, Judith Bethke 
Location: Neuer Friedhof Gießen 

12.00 – 13.10 ich will nach gar nichts schmecken außer nach dir by Eva Kirsch, Max Smirzitz with Amélie Haller, Carla Wyrsch, Caterina Pfeffer, Frithjof Gawenda, Herbert Graf, Luis August Krawen, Marita Landgrebe, Maximilian Paier, Nikolas Stäudte, Noemi Spano, Roman Kuskowski, Svenja Polonji, music by La Sabotage, No_4mat
Location: Kinocenter 

12.00 – 14.00 Teilchen//Particles by Ida Daniel
Location: Trafo

14.00 – 15.00 Shortmovies Program #1
Location: Kinocenter
Check here to see the program for the short movies

14:00 – 18:00 Die Figuration des Künstlers by Ronja Elias
Location: Trafo

15.00 – 17.00 NO(W)HERELAND – ein Autostück by Tina Muffler
Meeting Point: Parking behind AUB 

15:00 – 18:00 Topologien des (Un)Erreichbaren and Egal welcher Titel, so soll es sein! by Jonas Demuth 
Signing up in one doodle is for both the exhibition and the installation! 
Location: KiZ

15:00 – 21:30 LICHTLESUNGEN // LIGHT-READINGS by Melina Brinkmann, music by Gala Naseva, technical support by Felix Bonowski
Location: Prototyp (basement)

15:00 – 22:00 LuftLust|PlastikPleasure by Ruth Süpple with support from THM Gießen, Miriam Jüngling, Felix Schwarzrock, Jim Wolff
Location: Portier

15.30 – 16.15 A domestic ambivalence by Diana de Fex
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

16:00 – 22:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

17.00 – 17.40 TITIA by Sharon Jamila Hutchinson
Location: Kinocenter

17.00 – 18:00 Meditations for Encountering Difference, or the Limits of Knowledge by Elena Light, Anna Lublina 

Location: Prototyp (indors)

17.30 – 19.30 Fleshy encounters by Mara Kirchberg 
Location: Strahlenzentrum

19.00 – 20.00 Before I invented my world, Ep.1: Don’t take the garbage out of your house by Dana Maxim
Location: KiZ

21.00 – 22.00 Project.Fail by Alice Nogueira, Ana Clara Montenegro
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)