FRIDAY 30.10.2020​

03:30 – durational actionONE by children of the shadows
Location: to be found

10.00 – 11.00 critique machine
Meeting Point: online

11.00 – 14.00 X-Jungle: walking, talking, filling it up by Patrick Faurot, Rodrigo Andreolli de Campos, Merthe Wulf, Levin Eichert
Meeting Point: PB3000, Location: Strahlenzentrum

12.00 – 14.00 Teilchen//Particles by Ida Daniel
Location: Trafo

12.00 – 16.00 | wenn die Wände nicht wären | by Nadine Jachmann, Kathrin Selina Frech, Julia Maria Römpp
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

12:00 – 18:00 Topologien des (Un)Erreichbaren and Egal welcher Titel, so soll es sein! by Jonas Demuth 
Signing up in one doodle is for both the exhibition and the installation! 
Location: KiZ

13:00 – 21:00 LuftLust|PlastikPleasure by Ruth Süpple with support from THM Gießen, Miriam Jüngling, Felix Schwarzrock, Jim Wolff
Location: Portier

14:00 – 20:00 Die Figuration des Künstlers by Ronja Elias
Location: Trafo

14:00 – 21:30 LICHTLESUNGEN // LIGHT-READINGS by Melina Brinkmann, music by Gala Naseva, technical support by Felix Bonowski
Location: Prototyp (basement)

 15.00 – 18.00 X-Jungle: walking, talking, filling it up by Patrick Faurot, Rodrigo Andreolli de Campos, Merthe Wulf, Levin Eichert
Meeting Point: PB300, Location: Strahlenzentrum

15:30 – 18:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

16.00 – 18.00 NO(W)HERELAND – ein Autostück by Tina Muffler
Meeting Point: PB3000

16:30 – 17:30 Three, Two, One // Boys in Sync – Together and Alone // Happy Vineyards by Simon Zeller, Jakob Krog
Location: Prototyp (indoors)

18:00-18:35 Unternehmen Eiche by Leon Frisch, Lukas Renner
Location: Prototyp (garden)

19:00 – 22:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

19.30 – 20.15 Reanimationstraining by Felix Falczyk, Johanna Herschel 
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

20:30 – 21:30 Three, Two, One // Boys in Sync – Together and Alone // Happy Vineyards by Simon Zeller, Jakob Krog
Location: Prototyp (indoors)

21.30 – 23.00 Delure (work in progress) by Amina Olson, Katja Cheranova, Luis Garay, Nikolas Stäudte, Juan Pablo Camara
*Special thanx to Rodrigo Andreoli
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)