THURSDAY 29.10.2020

16.00 – 18.00 NO(W)HERELAND – ein Autostück by Tina Muffler
Meeting Point: Parking behind AUB 

17.00 – 23.00 Exhibition opening: Topologien des (Un)Erreichbaren 
Location: KiZ

21.00 – 23.00  Discussion: The right to have rights 
Location: KiZ and online



FRIDAY 30.10.2020

03:30 – durational actionONE by children of the shadows
Location: to be found

10.00 – 11.00 critique machine
Meeting Point: online

11.00 – 14.00 X-Jungle: walking, talking, filling it up by Patrick Faurot, Rodrigo Andreolli de Campos, Merthe Wulf, Levin Eichert
Meeting Point: PB3000, Location: Strahlenzentrum

12.00 – 14.00 Teilchen//Particles by Ida Daniel
Location: Trafo

12.00 – 16.00 | wenn die Wände nicht wären | by Nadine Jachmann, Kathrin Selina Frech, Julia Maria Römpp
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

12:00 – 18:00 Topologien des (Un)Erreichbaren and Egal welcher Titel, so soll es sein! by Jonas Demuth
Signing up in one doodle is for both the exhibition and the installation! 
Location: KiZ

13:00 – 21:00 LuftLust|PlastikPleasure by Ruth Süpple with support from THM Gießen, Miriam Jüngling, Felix Schwarzrock, Jim Wolff

Location: Portier

14:00 – 20:00 Die Figuration des Künstlers by Ronja Elias
Location: Trafo

14:00 – 21:30 LICHTLESUNGEN // LIGHT-READINGS by Melina Brinkmann, music by Gala Naseva, technical support by Felix Bonowski
Location: Prototyp (basement)

 15.00 – 18.00 X-Jungle: walking, talking, filling it up by Patrick Faurot, Rodrigo Andreolli de Campos, Merthe Wulf, Levin Eichert
Meeting Point: PB300, Location: Strahlenzentrum

15:30 – 18:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

16.00 – 18.00 NO(W)HERELAND – ein Autostück by Tina Muffler
Meeting Point: parking behind AUB

16:30 – 17:30 Three, Two, One // Boys in Sync – Together and Alone // Happy Vineyards by Simon Zeller, Jakob Krog
Location: Prototyp (indoors)

18:00-18:35 Unternehmen Eiche by Leon Frisch, Lukas Renner
Location: Prototyp (garden)

19:00 – 22:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

19.30 – 20.15 Reanimationstraining by Felix Falczyk, Johanna Herschel 
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

20:30 – 21:30 Three, Two, One // Boys in Sync – Together and Alone // Happy Vineyards by Simon Zeller, Jakob Krog
Location: Prototyp (indoors)

21.30 – 23.00 Delure (work in progress ) by Amina Olson, Katja Cheranova, Luis Garay, Nikolas Stäudte, Juan Pablo Camara
*Special thanx to Rodrigo Andreoli
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)


SATURDAY 31.10.2020

durational actionONE by children of the shadows
Location: to be found

10.00 – 12.00 critique machine
Meeting Point: online

11.00 – 12.00 We tried to message the dead first, but they were ghosting us. 10 Voice messages 给 Lebende und Tote by Yinfu Gao, Jannis Wulle, Judith Bethke 
Location: Neuer Friedhof Gießen 

12.00 – 13.10 ich will nach gar nichts schmecken außer nach dir by Eva Kirsch, Max Smirzitz with Amélie Haller, Carla Wyrsch, Caterina Pfeffer, Frithjof Gawenda, Herbert Graf, Luis August Krawen, Marita Landgrebe, Maximilian Paier, Nikolas Stäudte, Noemi Spano, Roman Kuskowski, Svenja Polonji, music by La Sabotage, No_4mat
Location: Kinocenter 

12.00 – 14.00 Teilchen//Particles by Ida Daniel
Location: Trafo

14.00 – 15.00 Shortmovies Program #1
Location: Kinocenter
Check here to see the program for the short movies

14:00 – 18:00 Die Figuration des Künstlers by Ronja Elias
Location: Trafo

15.00 – 17.00 NO(W)HERELAND – ein Autostück by Tina Muffler
Meeting Point: Parking behind AUB 

15:00 – 18:00  Topologien des (Un)Erreichbaren and Egal welcher Titel, so soll es sein! by Jonas Demuth
Signing up in one doodle is for both the exhibition and the installation! 
Location: KiZ

15:00 – 21:30 LICHTLESUNGEN // LIGHT-READINGS by Melina Brinkmann, music by Gala Naseva, technical support by Felix Bonowski

Location: Prototyp (basement)

15:00 – 22:00 LuftLust|PlastikPleasure by Ruth Süpple with support from THM Gießen, Miriam Jüngling, Felix Schwarzrock, Jim Wolff
Location: Portier

15.30 – 16.15 A domestic ambivalence by Diana de Fex
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)

16:00 – 22:00 What lies beside the hate by Carolina Arandia, Laura Brechmann, Maria Huber
Location: Prototyp (garden house)

17.00 – 17.40 TITIA by Sharon Jamila Hutchinson
Location: Kinocenter

17.00 – 18:00 Meditations for Encountering Difference, or the Limits of Knowledge by Elena Light, Anna Lublina 

Location: Prototyp (indors)

17.30 – 19.30 Fleshy encounters by Mara Kirchberg 
Location: Strahlenzentrum

19.00 – 20.00 Before I invented my world, Ep.1: Don’t take the garbage out of your house by Dana Maxim
Location: KiZ

21.00 – 22.00 Project.Fail by Alice Nogueira, Ana Clara Montenegro
Location: PB3000 (this performance is open only for intern)


SUNDAY 01.11.2020

durational actionONE by children of the shadows
Location: to be found

10.00 – 11.30 critique machine
Meeting Point: online

11.00 – 12.00 We tried to message the dead first, but they were ghosting us. 10 Voice messages 给 Lebende und Tote by Yinfu Gao, Jannis Wulle, Judith Bethke
Location: Neuer Friedhof Gießen

11:00 – 15:00 LuftLust|PlastikPleasure by Ruth Süpple with support from THM Gießen, Miriam Jüngling, Felix Schwarzrock, Jim Wolff
Location: Portier

11:00 – 20:00 LICHTLESUNGEN // LIGHT-READINGS by Melina Brinkmann
music by Gala Naseva, 
technical support by Felix Bonowski
Location: Prototyp (basement)

12.00 – 13.10 ich will nach gar nichts schmecken außer nach dir by Eva Kirsch, Max Smirzitz with Amélie Haller, Carla Wyrsch, Caterina Pfeffer, Frithjof Gawenda, Herbert Graf, Luis August Krawen, Marita Landgrebe, Maximilian Paier, Nikolas Stäudte, Noemi Spano, Roman Kuskowski, Svenja Polonji, music by La Sabotage, No_4mat
Location: Kinocenter 

12.00 – 14.00 Teilchen//Particles by Ida Daniel
Location: Trafo

13.30 – 14.40 Untergrundlos by Felipe dos Santos, Bárbara Galego
Location: PB3000

14.00 – 15.00 Shortmovies Program #2
Location: Kinocenter
Check here to see the program for the short movies

14:00 – 18:00 Die Figuration des Künstlers by Ronja Elias
Location: Trafo

15.30 – 17.00 Baumwollblumen gibt es/Cotton flowers exist 
concept, choreography, space, drawings by Maria Tsitroudi
performance by Kai Er Eng, Melina Brinkmann, Ruth Suepple, Maria Tsitroudi
sound by Vincent Vialla 
lights/technique by Simon Lenzen
Location: KiZ

16.15 – 18.45 Die Zigarette davor by Viccy Link
Location: PB3000

17.30 – 19.30 Fleshy encounters by Mara Kirchberg
Location: Strahlenzentrum 

20.00 – 23.00 Institut Jung & Dumm by Emma Hütt, Eva Budnievski, Tina Muffler, Ricarda Hillermann
Location: KiZ

21.30 using all the words i know by Max Smirzitz
Location: PB3000